Plants make a great housewarming, Mother’s Day, or birthday gifts!

Noble Fir Tree
Noble Fir Tree
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Noble Fir Tree
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Noble Fir Tree

Noble Fir Tree

Regular price
$18.99
Sale price
$18.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Noble Fir Tree will be in a tall 4" Anderson Pot.

* Botanical Name: Latin Abies nobilis

* Common Names: Noble Fir Tree, Christmas Tree

* Description: The noble fir is a popular choice for Christmas trees. Distinct branches with open spaces, allow you to showcase ornaments while avoiding the appearance of bare spots. Noble firs show attractive, smooth, silvery-gray bark with one inch gray-green or bright blue-gray leaves. Native in western Oregon, Washington, and northwest California